Company Intelligence Profile

Brk Trading India Private Limited

A small private limited company engaged in wholesale trading, contractual work, and acting as commission agents.

CIN: U51109PN2008PTC135253Struck OffRoC Pune

Last updated 21 August 2026

AI OverviewGenerated from public records

Brk Trading India Private Limited was a small private limited company incorporated on 17 March 2008 and registered in Lanja, Ratnagiri, Maharashtra. It was engaged in wholesale trading, contractual work, and acting as commission agents. Its last financial statements on record date to the year ended 31 March 2009, and the company has since been struck off the register of companies.

AI-generated summary from public filings and may contain errors. Verify against the detailed sections below.

See what AICA knows about Brk Trading India

Deeper analysis, financial signals and peer comparisons.

Book a demo

Company Identity

Registered nameBrk Trading India Private Limited
CINU51109PN2008PTC135253
PANNot available in the public sources reviewed.
StatusStruck Off
ListingUnlisted
Incorporated17 March 2008
ROCRoC Pune
Sector (NIC)Trading / Wholesale trading, contractual work, commission agents
Registered addressGala No. 1, Fatima Manzil, Gonde Sakhal Road, Next to MSEB Office, Lanja, Ratnagiri, Maharashtra – 416701
Authorized capital₹5,00,000 (₹5 lakh) — Tofler, TheCompanyCheck agree
Paid-up capital₹1,00,000 (₹1 lakh) — Tofler, TheCompanyCheck agree

Business Overview

  • A small private limited company engaged in wholesale trading, contractual work, and acting as commission agents
  • No further operational detail, product lines, or scale information was found in any source
  • Last financial statements on file are for FY ended 31 March 2009 and last AGM held 30 September 2009, indicating the company has been dormant/inactive for well over a decade prior to being struck off

Directors

Tanveer Abdulraheem Kazi (DIN 02861718) and Anjum Ali Ebji (DIN 02861729) — both listed by Tofler with "17 years tenure" and by TheCompanyCheck as appointed 01 Jan 2010. DINs corroborated only by Tofler (TheCompanyCheck/Falconebiz did not disclose DINs); treat DINs as partial confidence (single source).

Charges/Loans

No charges or secured borrowings are registered against this company's assets.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Brk Trading India Private Limited do?
A small private limited company engaged in wholesale trading, contractual work, and acting as commission agents (per Tofler/TheCompanyCheck).
What is the CIN of Brk Trading India Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) of Brk Trading India Private Limited is U51109PN2008PTC135253.
Where is Brk Trading India Private Limited registered?
Brk Trading India Private Limited is registered with RoC Pune (Tofler, TheCompanyCheck — agree; derived from CIN "PN" code). Registered address: Gala No. 1, Fatima Manzil, Gonde Sakhal Road, Next to MSEB Office, Lanja, Ratnagiri, Maharashtra – 416701 (Tofler, TheCompanyCheck — agree)
When was Brk Trading India Private Limited incorporated?
Brk Trading India Private Limited was incorporated on 17 March 2008 (Tofler, TheCompanyCheck — agree).

Recur Market

Which lenders fit a company like Brk Trading India Private Limited?

Answer a few questions about your business and see which banks and NBFCs match, with indicative rates.

Explore on Recur Club

More from Recur Club

Looking for business funding?

Recur Club is India's largest AI-native debt platform - working capital, term loans and structured debt from 150+ lending partners, without diluting equity.

Disclaimer: Company information shown on this page is compiled from public records and third-party sources. It may be incomplete, outdated, or contain inaccuracies, and is provided for general informational purposes only. Please verify details independently before relying on them.