Company Intelligence Profile

Indifi Technologies Private Limited

Indifi is a technology-enabled digital lending platform focused on unsecured business loans and working-capital finance for Indian MSMEs (small/medium enterprises), including sectors like travel, e-commerce, hospitality, retail and restaurants.

CIN: U74140HR2015PTC055588ActiveRoC-Haryana

Last updated 17 August 2026

AI OverviewGenerated from public records

Indifi Technologies Private Limited is a digital lending platform that provides unsecured business loans and working-capital finance to Indian MSMEs across sectors like travel, e-commerce, and hospitality. In FY24, the company reported a total revenue of Rs 341 Cr, marking a 60% increase from the previous year, with a net profit of Rs 2.7-2.8 Cr.

AI-generated summary from public filings and may contain errors. Verify against the detailed sections below.

See what AICA knows about Indifi Technologies

Deeper analysis, financial signals and peer comparisons.

Book a demo

Company Identity

Registered nameIndifi Technologies Private Limited
CINU74140HR2015PTC055588
PANAANCA4785E
StatusActive
ListingNot listed (unlisted private limited company)
Incorporated27 May 2015
ROCRoC-Haryana
Sector (NIC)NIC/industry: Internet/Online Financial Services — technology-enabled MSME lending platform (NBFC-linked fintech)
Registered addressPlot-19, Ground Floor, Block C, Sewa Tower, Sector-18, Phase-4, Udyog Vihar, Gurugram, Haryana - 122015
Authorized capitalRs 131,02,52,600 (~Rs 131 Cr) per Falconebiz
Paid-up capitalRs 101,22,60,148 (~Rs 101.2 Cr)

Business Overview

  • Indifi is a technology-enabled digital lending platform focused on unsecured business loans and working-capital finance for Indian MSMEs (small/medium enterprises), including sectors like travel, e-commerce, hospitality, retail and restaurants
  • It connects borrowers with a network of 80+ NBFC/bank lending partners using proprietary risk/credit-scoring models, offering products such as term loans, lines of credit, invoice discounting and merchant cash advances with fast (often ~24-hour) disbursal and minimal documentation
  • As of company disclosures, Indifi has facilitated 100,000+ loans across 400+ cities
  • Its wholly-owned subsidiary, Indifi Capital Private Limited (formerly Riviera Investors Pvt Ltd), is the RBI-registered NBFC that carries out on-book lending
  • Source: indifi.com, India Ratings

Directors

NameDINRoleAppointed
Alok Mittal01290103Managing Director27-May-2015
Sangram Singh07965826Whole-time Director & CEO5-Dec-2023
Siddharth Mahanot07182888Director1-Oct-2024
Tabassum Abdulla Inamdar07637013Director19-May-2022
Vinay Baijal07516339Director2-Apr-2024
Vikramaditya Singh Khichi08317894Director29-Aug-2024
Sandeep Marian Farias00036043Nominee Director28-Sep-2015
Mahendran Balachandran00121640Nominee Director28-Sep-2015
Badri Pillapakkam Bahukutumbi00272372Nominee Director25-Apr-2019
Nikhil Mohta00932030Nominee Director12-Jun-2023
Arunprakash Srinivasarao Korati00027783Nominee Director3-Nov-2025

GST Registrations

GSTINStatePANStatus
06AANCA4785E1ZHHaryanaAANCA4785EActive
06AABCR3187M2Z0HaryanaAANCA4785E-

Primary/home-state GSTIN (Haryana): 06AANCA4785E1ZH, legal name "Indifi Technologies Private Limited", registration date 01-Jul-2017, status Active/Regular (source: KnowYourGST, MastersIndia — 2 sources agree). PAN embedded matches AANCA4785E, confirming no entity mix-up. Total number of state-wise GST registrations: not obtained (only the Haryana/home-state registration was confirmed). Note: a similarly-named "Indifi Capital Private Limited" (the NBFC subsidiary) holds a SEPARATE GSTIN (06AABCR3187M2Z0) — kept distinct here to avoid entity confusion.

Financials (FY24)

  • FY24 (year ended Mar-2024), consolidated basis: Total revenue Rs 341 Cr (up ~60% YoY from Rs 213 Cr in FY23)
  • Revenue from operations Rs 317 Cr (vs Rs 198 Cr in FY23)
  • Net profit/PAT Rs 2.7-2.8 Cr (down from Rs 5.1 Cr in FY23)
  • Total expenditure Rs 335 Cr
  • Interest cost Rs 107 Cr
  • Bad debts written off Rs 45 Cr
  • Employee benefit expense Rs 72 Cr
  • Current assets Rs 1,169 Cr
  • Cash & bank balances Rs 232 Cr. EBITDA (~Rs 117.8 Cr) reported by a single source only
  • Net worth and total borrowings: not obtained precisely from available sources

Funding

  • Partial/conflicting data
  • Per Crunchbase-sourced aggregation: total funding ~$90.8M across 7 rounds from 32 investors; largest round was Series E, $35.2M in Jun-2023 led by ICICI Venture; earlier Series C ~$21M. A separate search snippet cited "$1.53B total funding," which is inconsistent with all other sources and industry scale for this company — treated as unreliable/likely a data error and NOT used
  • Key investors named across sources: ICICI Venture, CX Partners, Finnish Fund for Industrial Cooperation (FinnFund), British International Investment (BII), Currae Capital, Omidyar Network, Accel, Fair Winds, among others (round-level detail not fully cross-verified per round)

Shareholding

  • Funds ~67.2% (largest shareholder block), Founders ~21.65%, Enterprises ~4.58%, Angels ~0.76%
  • Exact cap-table/share counts not obtained

Credit Ratings

  • These ratings belong to the NBFC subsidiary Indifi Capital Private Limited, not directly to Indifi Technologies Private Limited (the CIN'd parent entity) — flagged to avoid entity-confusion: CRISIL Ratings — 'CRISIL BBB/Stable' on Rs 100 Cr NCDs, and 'CRISIL BBB/Stable/CRISIL A2' reaffirmed on bank loan facilities and debt instruments (as of 31-Dec-2024)
  • India Ratings — has also rated Indifi Capital Pvt Ltd's NCDs/bank loans (as of 27-Oct-2025), explicitly taking a consolidated view including parent Indifi Technologies Private Limited
  • No rating was found issued directly in the name of Indifi Technologies Private Limited itself

Competitors

Lendingkart
~similar/larger scale MSME digital lender
FlexiLoans
comparable-scale MSME fintech lender
Kinara Capital
MSME-focused NBFC lender
NeoGrowth
MSME merchant lending, comparable scale
StrideOne
SME lending platform
Yubi/Yubi Loans
lending marketplace, larger scale

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Indifi Technologies Private Limited do?
Indifi is a technology-enabled digital lending platform focused on unsecured business loans and working-capital finance for Indian MSMEs (small/medium enterprises), including sectors like travel, e-commerce, hospitality, retail and restaurants.
What is the CIN of Indifi Technologies Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) of Indifi Technologies Private Limited is U74140HR2015PTC055588.
Where is Indifi Technologies Private Limited registered?
Indifi Technologies Private Limited is registered with RoC-Haryana (Tofler and Falconebiz agree on Haryana; TheCompanyCheck reported "Delhi" — treated as the conflicting/minority data point and not used). Registered address: Plot-19, Ground Floor, Block C, Sewa Tower, Sector-18, Phase-4, Udyog Vihar, Gurugram, Haryana - 122015
When was Indifi Technologies Private Limited incorporated?
Indifi Technologies Private Limited was incorporated on 27 May 2015.

Recur Market

Which lenders fit a company like Indifi Technologies Private Limited?

Answer a few questions about your business and see which banks and NBFCs match, with indicative rates.

Explore on Recur Club

More from Recur Club

Looking for business funding?

Recur Club is India's largest AI-native debt platform - working capital, term loans and structured debt from 150+ lending partners, without diluting equity.

Disclaimer: Company information shown on this page is compiled from public records and third-party sources. It may be incomplete, outdated, or contain inaccuracies, and is provided for general informational purposes only. Please verify details independently before relying on them.