Company Intelligence Profile

Mosaic Wellness Private Limited

Mosaic Wellness Pvt Ltd is the parent company behind a portfolio of India-focused D2C wellness brands: Man Matters (men's health/hair/skin, launched 2020), Be Bodywise (women's health, launched 2021), Little Joys (children's wellness, launched 2024), and Root Labs (Ayurveda-based wellness for international/US markets).

CIN: U52609MH2019PTC328779ActiveRoC Mumbai / Maharashtra

Last updated 6 September 2026

AI OverviewGenerated from public records

Mosaic Wellness Private Limited is the parent company behind several India-focused D2C wellness brands, including Man Matters, Be Bodywise, Little Joys, and Root Labs. The company reported a revenue of ₹748.89 Cr in FY2025, reflecting a growth of approximately 119% year-over-year. It serves around 10 million customers and processes approximately 16 million annual orders across three countries.

AI-generated summary from public filings and may contain errors. Verify against the detailed sections below.

See what AICA knows about Mosaic Wellness

Deeper analysis, financial signals and peer comparisons.

Book a demo

Company Identity

Registered nameMosaic Wellness Private Limited
CINU52609MH2019PTC328779
PANAASCA5755D
StatusActive
ListingUnlisted / Private
Incorporated01 August 2019
ROCRoC Mumbai / Maharashtra
Sector (NIC)
  • Trading / Manufacturing group — pharmaceutical & chemical products
  • NIC activity code "C6 – Chemical and pharmaceutical products"
Registered address6th Floor, Thane One, DIL Complex, G.B. Road, Kapurbawdi, Village-Majiwade, Thane (West), Thane, Maharashtra – 400610
Authorized capitalINR 5.5 Lakh
Paid-up capitalINR 4.28 Lakh

Business Overview

  • Mosaic Wellness Pvt Ltd is the parent company behind a portfolio of India-focused D2C wellness brands: Man Matters (men's health/hair/skin, launched 2020), Be Bodywise (women's health, launched 2021), Little Joys (children's wellness, launched 2024), and Root Labs (Ayurveda-based wellness for international/US markets)
  • Per the company's own site, it serves roughly 10 million customers with ~16 million annual orders across 3 countries
  • It holds DPIIT-recognised startup status and has two overseas subsidiaries: MWL General Trading L.L.C. (UAE) and Mosaic Wellness INC. (USA)
  • Source: mosaicwellness.in, Tofler, Falconebiz

Directors

Board (Tofler, Falconebiz — names/roles/appointment dates agree across both):

NameDINRoleAppointed
Dhyanesh Bharat Shah03056684Director & Shareholder07 Sep 2019
Revant Shirish Bhate07887796Director & Shareholder01 Aug 2019
Mukul Arora01099294Nominee Director07 Nov 2019

Financials

FY2025 (year ended 31 Mar 2025), standalone — figures partially locked behind premium tiers:

Revenue₹748.89 Cr per Falconebiz — the two sources broadly agree on strong growth and rough scale but give different exact revenue and growth-rate figures, so treat the precise number as partial/unconfirmed
EBITDA, PAT (absolute)locked/not obtained on both Tofler and Falconebiz free tiers
Net worthincreased ~112.29% YoY — absolute value not obtained
Borrowingsdecreased ~72.65% YoY — absolute value not obtained
Profitability ratiosOperating margin 9.89%, Net profit margin 9.43%, ROE 21.51%, ROCE 23.86%, Debt-to-equity −0.04
Employees (EPFO count)302 as of 27 Mar 2024, +13.96% YoY

No consolidated-group financials were located.

In the News

  • Mosaic Wellness Revenue 2025: $166M ARR

    GetLatka · 2 months ago

  • Mosaic Wellness - 2026 Latest Shareholding & Valuation

    Tracxn · 2 months ago

  • Mosaic Wellness Number of Employees 2026 | Employee Count & Headcount Data

    Revelio Labs · 2 months ago

Headlines about Mosaic Wellness Private Limited reported by third-party publications. Recur Club does not author or endorse this coverage. Last checked 9/6/2026.

Source: Google News aggregated headlines

Charges & Loans

  • two charges registered in favour of Orbis Trusteeship Services Private Limited, ₹7.0 Cr each (dated 26 Aug 2022 and 30 Dec 2022), both listed as "Open" — aggregate ₹14 Cr open charge
  • Falconebiz separately reports "Open charges: ₹14 Cr" and, confusingly, also "Satisfied charges: ₹14 Cr" on the same summary tile — this looks like a display/aggregation quirk on Falconebiz rather than a genuine second ₹14 Cr satisfied charge, since Tofler's itemised list shows only the two ₹7 Cr Orbis charges, both open
  • Flagging this as a source conflict rather than resolving it definitively

Competitors

Named Indian D2C wellness/personal-care peers competing with Mosaic Wellness's brand portfolio (general market knowledge, not independently source-verified this session — flag for confirmation before publishing):

  • The Man Company — men's grooming, similar scale, competes directly with Man Matters
  • Bombay Shaving Company — men's grooming/personal care, similar-to-larger scale
  • mCaffeine — D2C personal care, similar scale
  • WOW Skin Science — skincare/haircare D2C, larger scale, competes with Bare Anatomy/Be Bodywise category
  • Honasa Consumer (Mamaearth) — listed, much larger scale, broad personal-care D2C portfolio
  • Plum Goodness — skincare D2C, similar scale

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Mosaic Wellness Private Limited do?
Mosaic Wellness Pvt Ltd is the parent company behind a portfolio of India-focused D2C wellness brands: Man Matters (men's health/hair/skin, launched 2020), Be Bodywise (women's health, launched 2021), Little Joys (children's wellness, launched 2024), and Root Labs (Ayurveda-based wellness for international/US markets).
What is the CIN of Mosaic Wellness Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) of Mosaic Wellness Private Limited is U52609MH2019PTC328779.
Where is Mosaic Wellness Private Limited registered?
Mosaic Wellness Private Limited is registered with RoC Mumbai / Maharashtra (Tofler lists "Maharashtra", Falconebiz lists "Mumbai" — same jurisdiction, not a real conflict). Registered address: 6th Floor, Thane One, DIL Complex, G.B. Road, Kapurbawdi, Village-Majiwade, Thane (West), Thane, Maharashtra – 400610 (Tofler, Falconebiz)
When was Mosaic Wellness Private Limited incorporated?
Mosaic Wellness Private Limited was incorporated on 01 August 2019 (Tofler, Falconebiz).

Recur Market

Which lenders fit a company like Mosaic Wellness Private Limited?

Answer a few questions about your business and see which banks and NBFCs match, with indicative rates.

Explore on Recur Club

More from Recur Club

Looking for business funding?

Recur Club is India's largest AI-native debt platform - working capital, term loans and structured debt from 150+ lending partners, without diluting equity.

Disclaimer: Company information shown on this page is compiled from public records and third-party sources. It may be incomplete, outdated, or contain inaccuracies, and is provided for general informational purposes only. Please verify details independently before relying on them.