Company Intelligence Profile
Ease My Ai Private Limited
EaseMyAI builds RED-X, a no-code/low-code enterprise AIoT (AI + IoT) automation platform that turns industrial sensor/camera data into actionable insights via computer vision.
Last updated 6 September 2026
Ease My Ai Private Limited develops RED-X, a no-code/low-code enterprise AIoT automation platform that transforms industrial sensor and camera data into actionable insights using computer vision. The company reported a revenue of ₹13.75 Cr in FY2025, marking a 43% year-over-year growth. Supported by funding rounds from Inflection Point Ventures and Firstport Capital, its key clients include Tech Mahindra, DP World, and Adani.
AI-generated summary from public filings and may contain errors. Verify against the detailed sections below.
See what AICA knows about Ease My Ai
Deeper analysis, financial signals and peer comparisons.
Company Identity
| Registered name | Ease My Ai Private Limited |
|---|---|
| CIN | U31907MH2022PTC382372 |
| PAN | AAHCE0348M (derived from GSTIN characters 3-12 on both registered GSTINs — knowyourgst.com; not separately disclosed as "PAN" by any registry source, so treated as confirmed-by-derivation rather than primary-source-stated) |
| Status | Active |
| Listing | Not listed — private limited company (unlisted, no stock exchange listing found) |
| Incorporated | 11 May 2022 |
| ROC | RoC-Mumbai / RoC-Mumbai I, Maharashtra |
| Sector (NIC) |
|
| Registered address | Conflicting addresses across sources — flagged as a discrepancy: (a) Flat No. 101-A,101,102,103, Twin Complex Phase-1, C.T.S. Number, Marol Maroshi Road, Marol, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400059 (b) B-301, Mangalya Wing Plaza, Off Marol Maroshi Road, Behind Sangeeta, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400069 |
| Authorized capital | ₹11,00,000 |
| Paid-up capital | ₹2,68,480 |
Business Overview
- EaseMyAI builds RED-X, a no-code/low-code enterprise AIoT (AI + IoT) automation platform that turns industrial sensor/camera data into actionable insights via computer vision
- Use cases span Industry 4.0 (PPE compliance, fire detection, quality control, inventory), Aviation (flight monitoring, predictive maintenance, debris detection), Ports & Logistics (container positioning, truck alignment, gate automation) and Energy/Power (gate/weighbridge automation)
- Marketing claims "10x reduction in maintenance effort" and "50x complexity reduction." Named clients per the company site: Tech Mahindra, DP World, Adani, Mahindra Logistics, GMR Group, Airports Authority of India (AAI)
- Team size ~28 employees as of Aug 2025
Directors
Confirmed (2+ sources — Tofler, Falconebiz):
| Name | DIN | Role | Appointed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gagan Deep Randhawa | 03415199 | Director | 11 May 2022 |
| Yaman Bhardwaj | 08767406 | Director | 11 May 2022 |
GST Registrations
| GSTIN | State | PAN | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06AAHCE0348M1ZJ | Haryana | AAHCE0348M (derived from GSTIN characters 3-12 on both registered GSTINs — knowyourgst.com; not separately disclosed as "PAN" by any registry source, so treated as confirmed-by-derivation rather than primary-source-stated) | - |
| 27AAHCE0348M1ZF | Maharashtra | AAHCE0348M (derived from GSTIN characters 3-12 on both registered GSTINs — knowyourgst.com; not separately disclosed as "PAN" by any registry source, so treated as confirmed-by-derivation rather than primary-source-stated) | - |
Confirmed via knowyourgst.com individual GSTIN pages (2 separate state registrations, both Active, Regular taxpayer, legal name "Ease My Ai Private Limited" on both): - 06AAHCE0348M1ZJ — Haryana — registered 06/08/2022 — address: Amar Colony, Kadipur Road, Gurugram, Haryana 122001 (oldest registration, close to incorporation date) - 27AAHCE0348M1ZF — Maharashtra — registered 16/12/2024 — address: Twin Complex Phase 1, Marol Maroshi Road, Andheri East, Mumbai 400059 PAN common to both: AAHCE0348M. Home state per RoC filing is Maharashtra, but the first/oldest GST registration is actually Haryana — worth noting on the page as the company's operational origin may have been Gurugram before the Mumbai RoC address became primary. Total registrations: 2.
Financials
Ease My Ai Private Limited reported a revenue increase to Rs 13.75 Cr in FY2025, a 43% growth from the previous year, with a net profit margin of 7.03%. The company holds open charges totaling Rs 5.1 Cr.
Standalone, FY ending 31 March:
- Revenue FY2024 (year ended 31-Mar-2024): ₹9.59 Cr
- Revenue FY2025 (year ended 31-Mar-2025): ₹13.75 Cr, +43% YoY — internally consistent with the FY2024 figure (9.59 × 1.43 ≈ 13.72), so treated as confirmed via cross-check
- Tofler (dated to Mar-2025 year-end) separately shows YoY deltas only, not absolute figures: Net Profit Margin 7.03%, ROE 7.53%, Debt/Equity 0.18, Gross Margin 0.27, Revenue YoY -6.49%, Borrowings +47.15% YoY, Net Profit +190.59% YoY
- Applying Tofler's 7.03% net margin to the ~₹13.75 Cr FY2025 revenue implies PAT roughly ₹0.9-1.0 Cr — this is a derived estimate, NOT a directly sourced PAT figure; exact PAT, EBITDA and net worth are "not obtained" (locked behind paid tiers on all sources checked)
- Borrowings/Charges: TheCompanyCheck shows open charges totaling ₹5.1 Cr — two charge instruments of ₹3 Cr (created 15-Oct-2024) and ₹2.1 Cr (created 18-Nov-2024), both from "Others" (lender name not disclosed), zero satisfied charges. Falconebiz conflicts, stating "no charges registered" — likely stale/unindexed on Falconebiz side
Funding
Partial — Tracxn only, not independently corroborated:
- Total funding: $764K across 2 seed rounds
- Round 1: Seed, 12 Dec 2022
- Round 2: Seed, 21 Sep 2023
- Lead investors: Inflection Point Ventures, Firstport Capital
- A valuation figure exists in Tracxn's data as of 23 Oct 2023 but was not disclosed in the accessible summary — "not obtained"
In the News
Ease My Ai Pvt Ltd Revenue 2025: $4.3M Est. ARR
GetLatka · 2 months ago
Headlines about Ease My Ai Private Limited reported by third-party publications. Recur Club does not author or endorse this coverage. Last checked 9/6/2026.
Source: Google News aggregated headlines
Charges / Borrowings
See financials field above for charge specifics.
Competitors
Per Tracxn's industrial-AI/IoT category peers (rough scale tags are directional, not sourced financials):
- Seeq — industrial data analytics platform, larger/more established US-based scale-up
- Sight Machine — industrial AI/manufacturing analytics, well-funded US player, bigger scale
- WakeCap — sensor-powered construction/project-controls platform, similar early-stage scale
- 75F — IoT building energy management, mid-stage scale-up
- OpenDataSoft — data marketplace/analytics platform, larger enterprise-software scale
EaseMyAI sits at the smaller/early (seed, ~$764K raised, ~₹14 Cr revenue) end of this peer set.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Ease My Ai Private Limited do?
What is the CIN of Ease My Ai Private Limited?
Where is Ease My Ai Private Limited registered?
When was Ease My Ai Private Limited incorporated?
Recur Market
Which lenders fit a company like Ease My Ai Private Limited?
Answer a few questions about your business and see which banks and NBFCs match, with indicative rates.
Explore on Recur Club
More from Recur Club
Looking for business funding?
Recur Club is India's largest AI-native debt platform - working capital, term loans and structured debt from 150+ lending partners, without diluting equity.
