Company Intelligence Profile
Evato Technology Private Limited
Evato Technology Pvt Ltd is the legal entity behind the "O4S" brand (also marketed as Original4Sure / Supplytics / Gynger), a Gurugram-founded (2017) enterprise SaaS platform for consumer-goods manufacturers.
Last updated 17 August 2026
AI-generated summary from public filings and may contain errors. Verify against the detailed sections below.
See what AICA knows about Evato Technology
Deeper analysis, financial signals and peer comparisons.
Company Identity
Partial / conflicting| Registered name | Evato Technology Private Limited |
|---|---|
| CIN | U72200HR2015PTC055320 |
| PAN | AADCE9386M |
| Status |
|
| Listing | Unlisted private company |
| Incorporated | 05 May 2015 |
| ROC | Conflicting: Tofler states RoC-Haryana; reported as a source conflict. |
| Sector (NIC) | Computer-related services / IT consulting & support; business description below is more specific. |
| Registered address | Conflicting addresses given: Tofler/TheCompanyCheck (recent) — "406-408, Address One by Baani, Sector-56, Gurgaon, Haryana 122011" |
| Authorized capital | ₹53.28-53.3 Lakh |
| Paid-up capital | ₹49.5-49.53 Lakh |
Business Overview
Confirmed- Evato Technology Pvt Ltd is the legal entity behind the "O4S" brand (also marketed as Original4Sure / Supplytics / Gynger), a Gurugram-founded (2017) enterprise SaaS platform for consumer-goods manufacturers
- It combines brand-protection/anti-counterfeiting (secure product UID scanning), downstream distribution-channel visibility, trade-promotion/incentive management, and CPG analytics into a multi-module platform used across manufacturing, warehouse and retail networks
- Named enterprise customers cited across sources include ITC, Coca-Cola, Honeywell, AkzoNobel, Mondelez, PepsiCo and DCM Shriram
- Peak team size reported at 120+
- EPFO-registered headcount was 69 as of Apr 2024 and separately reported as 21 — the two headcount figures should not be mixed
Directors
Confirmed| Name | DIN | Role | Appointed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divay Kumar | 07549140 | Managing Director & Co-founder & CEO | - |
| Shreyans Sipani | 07753290 | Director & Co-founder & CTO | - |
GST
Confirmed| GSTIN | State | PAN | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06AADCE9386M2ZY | Haryana | AADCE9386M (Tofler) | Active |
| 06AADCE9386M1ZZ | Haryana | AADCE9386M (Tofler) | Cancelled |
Primary/active GSTIN: 06AADCE9386M2ZY — status "Active/Regular," registered 14/05/2019, state Haryana, principal place of business "4th Floor, 406/407/408, Address One By Baani, Sector 56, Gurugram, Haryana 122011" (Jamku GST lookup; PAN prefix AADCE9386M matches Tofler's PAN). A second, earlier registration 06AADCE9386M1ZZ is CANCELLED (registered 01/07/2017; confirmed independently on both MastersIndia and ClearTax's per-GSTIN compliance API — status "Cancelled," no filing history in ClearTax's record). Home state: Haryana. Number of registrations found: 2 (1 active, 1 cancelled) — could not confirm whether additional state registrations exist beyond these two.
Financials
Partial / conflicting- Standalone basis
- Revenue: FY2025 ₹10.63 Cr — a separate WebSearch aggregation cited FY ending Mar-2024 revenue as ₹10.2 Cr, roughly consistent with the growth trajectory
- TheCompanyCheck operating-margin/net-margin metrics (42.75% operating margin, 31.11% net margin) are shown but EBITDA/PAT absolute values, net worth, and total borrowings are paywalled on both aggregators and NOT obtained
- Networth changed -8.05% YoY and assets -6.96% YoY per TheCompanyCheck (no absolute figures)
- Debt-to-equity reported as 0.0 and "no registered charges" (see charges below), consistent with no borrowings on record
- A third-party financial aggregator (Preqin, via search snippet) cited a 2023 revenue figure and EBITDA loss that were internally inconsistent/implausible in units and are NOT used here (unreliable/unverifiable)
Funding
Partial / conflicting- Total funding roughly $8.5-11M across reported rounds
- Named rounds: Pre-Series A, July 2019, $2.1M, led by Venture Highway
- Extended Pre-Series A, Dec 2019, undisclosed amount
- Series A, 24-25 Oct 2021, $6.0M, led by Think Investments, with Venture Highway, Amit Singhal, Subhrakant Panda and Bikram Singh Bedi participating
Charges
Confirmed- No registered/open charges found
- Both Tofler ("the company has no registered charges") and TheCompanyCheck ("does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies") agree
- Per standard caveat, this means no *open* charges are on record, not necessarily zero charges ever created/satisfied
Legal
Confirmed- No litigation found
- Direct search on indiankanoon.org for "Evato Technology" returned zero matching results (checked 2026)
Competitors
Partial / conflictingFrequently Asked Questions
What does Evato Technology Private Limited do?
What is the CIN of Evato Technology Private Limited?
Where is Evato Technology Private Limited registered?
When was Evato Technology Private Limited incorporated?
Explore on Recur Club
Bharat Ke Super Founders
Recur Club's show spotlighting the founders building India's next generation of companies. Watch their stories.
Looking for business funding?
Recur Club is India's largest AI-native debt platform - working capital, term loans and structured debt from 150+ lending partners, without diluting equity.
